Home arrow Championship Results arrow VMJC 2011
 
Home
Invitation
The Dates
The Cost
Categories
General Info
Level Of Championship
Judging Criteria
Aerials
Breach of Rules
Workshops
Competitor Registrations
Event Ticketing / DVD Orders
Judge Registrations
Advanced Search
Contact Us
Running Order
Other Menu
Championship Results
Song Lists
 
     
 
VMJC 2011 Print E-mail

Modern Jive Scoring System
Victorian Modern Jive Championships
Melbourne Australia
Saturday 16 April 2011

 

Cabaret
First - Sean & Charlie 
Second - Scott & Emily 
Third - Clinton & Louise

Team 
First - Hairspray - Ceroc Melbourne 
Second - Love the Way you Lie - Le Bop Melbourne 
Third - Guilty as Charged - Ceroc Perth 

Girl Battle 
First - Amanda Nullmeyer & Madeline Platts 
Second - Clea Alexander & Emma Priest 
Third - Kate Foster and Charli Cowie

Guy Battle 
First - Moe Aung & Jesse Vos 
Second - Scott Stuart & Shaun Talmadge
Third - Guy Bentley & Sean Diaz

The Ultimate Battle 
The Boys 

45RPM 
First - Wayne Griffiths & Elly-Ann Pritchard 
Second - Joseph Monorchio & Luisa Mondrichman 
Third - Peter George & yoke-fun khoo

MixNMatch 
First - Clint Glasgow & Louise Temple 
Second - Peter Versaci & amanda nullmyers
Third - Matthew Tonkiss & Julie Gunn   

Freestyle - Masters 
Second - Austin Dsilva & Emma Willis 
Third - Clint Glasgow & Simone Harding 

Freestyle - Advanced
First - David Ellis & Amy Mak
Second - Casey Fowler & Melissa Fowler (nee Caddy)
Third - Anthony Condon & Kate Cooling

Freestyle - Intermediate II
First - Grant Luck & Tanya Gourlay 
Second - Michael Brown & Louise Temple 
Third - Peter Versaci & Caroline Hildet  

Freestyle - Intermediate I 
First - Anthony Truong & Kim De Lacey
Second - Beau Grinter & Anna-Lise Rosendahl
Third - Simon Freeman & Amelia McHugh

Freestyle - Beginner 
First - Alan Moody & Ellen Blackwell 
Second - Matthias Vigelius & Anne Dang
Third - Dennis Holland & Fiona Boswell  

DWAS - Masters Girls 
First - Maddy Platts 
Second - Emma Willis 
Third - Charlie Cowie  

DWAS - Masters Boys 
First - Jesse Vos 
Second - Clint Glasgow 
Third - Shaun Diaz 

DWAS - Advanced Boys 
First - Francis Burgess 
Second - Atul Choudhary 
Third - Anthony Condon

DWAS - Advanced Girls 
First - Amy Mak 
Second - Eve Saucier 
Third - Laura Hay

DWAS - Intermediate I Boys 
First - Simon Freeman 
Second - Ray Bapooji 
Third - Beau Grinter

DWAS - Intermediate I Girls 
First - Kim de Lacey 
Second - Holly De Havilland
Third - Caroline Hilder  

DWAS - Intermediate II Boys 
First - Paul Feitz 
Second - Guy Bentley 
Third - Ian Lee

DWAS - Intermediate II Girls 
First - Gemma Walton 
Second - Louise Temple
Third - Christina Ritchie 

DWAS - Beginner Boys
First - Anthony Truong
Second - Dennis Holland 
Third- Alan Moody

DWAS - Beginner Girls
First - Lisa Madeira
Second - Amanda Wilson
Third - Ellen Blackwell 

<Previous   Next>