Home arrow Championship Results arrow VMJC 2008
 
Home
Invitation
The Dates
The Cost
Categories
General Info
Level Of Championship
Judging Criteria
Aerials
Breach of Rules
Workshops
Competitor Registrations
Event Ticketing / DVD Orders
Judge Registrations
Advanced Search
Contact Us
Running Order
Other Menu
Championship Results
Song Lists
 
     
 
VMJC 2008 Print E-mail

Victorian Modern Jive Championships
Melbourne Australia - Saturday 26 April 2008

Team

1st One Love (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd Roxanne Le Tango (Ceroc Melbourne)
3rd Love Shack (Northern Stars - CMJ Sydney)

Cabaret

1st Allan & Holly Skinner (Le Step on the Coast)
2nd Kate Postill & Casey Fowler (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Allan Skinner & Coby Chappelle (Le Step on the Coast)



Freestyle - Masters


1st Coby Chapple & Holly Skinner (Le Step on the Coast)
2nd Clinton Glasgow & Emma Willis (Ceroc Australia & Le Step on the Coast)
3rd Nick Sissons & Sarah Birtles (Le Bop Melbourne)

Freestyle - Advanced

1st John Kennedy & Sharon Mundy (Le Step Brisbane)
2nd Scott Stuart & Clea Alexander (Ceroc Melbourne)
3rd Joshua Grant & Amanda Nullmeyers (Ceroc Perth)

Freestyle - Intermediate

1st Jesse Vos & Carolyn Siuba (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Moe Aung & Amanda Synnott (Ceroc Perth)
3rd David Elliston & Jennifer Humphreys (Le Step Brisbane)

45RPM - All

1st Gary Evans & Marlene Evans (Ceroc Melbourne)
2nd Shane Wilkens & Janine Noack (Ceroc Club Brisbane)
3rd Darren Ross & Helen Ferguson-Smith (Ceroc Australia & Ceroc Brisbane)

Freestyle - Beginner

1st Aaron Skewes & Tahleesha Fazio (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Tim Kozma & Melitta Siragusa (Ceroc Melbourne)
3rd Peter Godden & Silvana Gorgiev (Ceroc Melbourne)

DWAS - Masters Boys

1st Nick Sissons (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd Shaun Diaz (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Mick French (Le Step Brisbane) DWAS - Masters Girls

1st Emma Willis (Le Step on the Coast)
2nd Holly Skinner (Le Step on the Coast)
3rd Jayne Burgess (Ceroc Melbourne)

DWAS - Advanced Boys

1st Anthony Douglas (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd Vaughan Rae (Le Bop Melbourne)
3rd Casey Fowler (Ceroc Perth)

DWAS - Advanced Girls

1st Amanda Nullmeyers (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Kylie Poon (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Katrina Ostrenski (Le Step on the Coast)

DWAS - Intermediate Boys

1st Jesse Vos (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Moe Aung (Ceroc Perth)
3rd David Elliston (Le Step Brisbane)

DWAS - Intermediate Girls

1st Carolyn Siuba (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Laura Caire (Ceroc Melbourne)
3rd Amy Walsh (Ceroc Perth)

DWAS - Beginner Boys

1st Aaron Skewes (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Justin Ritchie (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Tim Kozma (Ceroc Melbourne)

DWAS - Beginner Girls

1st Helen Guscott (Ceroc Melbourne)
2nd Alana Fazio (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Melitta Siragusa (Ceroc Melbourne)

Guy Battle

1st Shaun talmadge & Steve Kuljus (Ceroc Melbourne)
2nd Jesse Vos & Moe Aung (Ceroc Perth)
3rd Scott Stuart & Steve Mason (Ceroc Melbourne)

Girl Battle

1st Santina Casella & Kylie  Poon (Ceroc Perth)
2nd Julie Gunn & Camille Formston (CMJ Sydney)
3rd Amanda Nullmeyers & Amy Walsh (Ceroc Perth)

Ultimate Battle

The Girls

<Previous   Next>