Home arrow VMJC arrow VMJC 2006
 
Home
Invitation
The Dates
The Cost
Categories
General Info
Level Of Championship
Judging Criteria
Aerials
Breach of Rules
Workshops
Competitor Registrations
Event Ticketing / DVD Orders
Judge Registrations
Advanced Search
Contact Us
Running Order
Other Menu
Championship Results
Song Lists
 
     
 
VMJC 2006 Print E-mail
Team
1st    Le Bop Melbourne  Pop Divas (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd    Infernal (Le Step Brisbane)
3rd    Carwash (CMJ Sydney)

Cabaret
1st     Shaun Talmadge & Zoe Drury (ceroc melbourne)
2nd     Adrian Monico & Manisa Ghani (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     David Greenwood & Louise Capps(ceroc melbourne)

Freestyle - Masters
1st     John Humphries & Bianca Faber (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd     Allan Dorini & Anita Huguenin (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     David Greenwood & Louise Capps (ceroc melbourne)

Freestyle - Advanced
1st     Simon W Olsen & Sandra Minc (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd     Peter Fradley & Amy Muncaster (CMJ Sydney)
3rd     Stuart Coulthard & Hayley Madge (ceroc melbourne)

Freestyle - Intermediate
1st     Paul Smaldino & Kylie Poon (ceroc melbourne)
2nd     Jono Chang & Sarah Birtles (Le Bop Melbourne)
3rd     Kyle Mitchell & Tanya Gordan (ceroc melbourne)

Freestyle - Beginner
1st     Steve Ruljis & Emma Horracks (Ceroc Perth)
2nd     Adam Hunter & Lisa Harris (Le Bop Melbourne)
3rd     Marcus Green & Penny Heighton (ceroc melbourne)

DWAS - Masters
1st     Louise Capps (ceroc Melbourne)
2nd     Carolyn Woodman (Mamboroc Newcastle)
3rd     Camille Formston (CMJ Sydney)

DWAS - Masters
1st     Dane Morgan (CMJ Sydney)
2nd     Adrian Monico (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     John Humphries (Le Bop Melbourne)
 
DWAS – Advanced (Girls)
1st     Amy Muncaster (CMJ Sydney)
2nd     Caroline Wainwright (CMJ Sydney)
3rd     Janet Bradburn (CMJ Sydney)

DWAS – Advanced (Boys)
1st     Metin Omaoglu (Ceroc Australia)
2nd     Jordon Punch
3rd     Shaun Talmadge (ceroc melbourne)

DWAS – Intermediate (Girls)
1st     Katrina Ostrenski (Le Step)
2nd     Sarah Birtles  (Le Bop Melbourne)
3rd     Courtney Roper (CMJ Sydney)

DWAS – Intermediate (Boys)
1st     Steve Mason (ceroc melbourne)
2nd     Kyle Mitchell (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     Leonard Low (Ceroc Canberra)

DWAS – Beginner (Girls)
1st     Nikkela Jorritsma (MamboRoc)
2nd     Emma Horracks (Ceroc Perth)
3rd     Penny Heighton (ceroc melbourne)

DWAS - Beginner (Boys)
1st     Andrew Molloy (Le Bop Melbourne)
2nd     David Freeman (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     Adam Hunter (Le Bop Melbourne)

Ultimate Battle

Guy Battle
1st     John Humphries & Alex Bryan (Le Bop Melburne)
2nd     Anthony Douglas & David Chu (Le Bop Melbourne)
3rd     Shaun Talmadge & Stuart Coulthard (ceroc melbourne)

Girl Battle
1st     Julie Gunn & Camille (CMJ Sydney)
2nd     Sheryle Drury & Zoe Drury (ceroc melbourne)
3rd     Niki Angelopoulos & Sarah Birtles (Le Bop Melbourne)

<Previous